UGA Athletics celebrates 121 spring graduates

ATHENS, Georgia — The University of Georgia’s class of 2022 will include 121 student-athletes, who are due to graduate this week. The undergraduate ceremony will take place Friday at Sanford Stadium at 7:30 p.m., while the graduate ceremony will take place earlier in the day at Stegeman Coliseum at 9:30 a.m.

Student-athletes ready to graduate include:



Baseball:

Garrett Blaylock (Ashville, North Carolina, sports management), Garrett Brown (Manchester, GA, Sports Management), Jackson Gowen (Folkston, GA, Consumer Economics), Benjamin Harris (General Affairs), Randon Jernigan (Brunswick, Georgia, sports management), Shane Marshall (Naples, Florida, sports management), Tucker Maxwell (sports management), Joshua McAllister (Cumming, Georgia, sports management), Robert Tyler (Sports Management)



Men’s basketball:

Jaxon Etter (Woodstock, Ga., Real Estate), PJ Horne (Tifton, GA, Masters in Nonprofit Management and Leadership)



women’s basketball

Maya Caldwell (Charlotte, North Carolina, Masters in Nonprofit Management and Leadership), Gabrielle Connally (San Antonio, Texas, Masters in Public Administration), Mikaïla Combes (Buford, GA, Masters in Kinesiology), Jenna Staiti (Cumming, GA, Masters in Kinesiology)



Equestrian

Taylor Burgess (Horseheads, NY, communication studies), Addy Cullum (Cayce, SC, economy), Kaitlin Dierks (Bothell, Wash., Management Information Systems), Kendall Gil (Leesburg, Georgia, bioengineering), Lindsay Guynn (Berthoud, Colorado, communication studies), Catherine Jernick (Peconic, NY, animal science), Miller Lantis (Corunna, Michigan, biology and nutritional sciences), Sarah Lewis (Washington, Ind., bioengineering), Hayley Mairano (Cimsbur, Conn., Psychology), Killian Mullen (Dacula, Georgia, sports management), Jaden Olson (Parker, Colo, Risk Management and Insurance), Katie Ray (Berwyn, Pa., Human Development and Family Sciences), Annalize Reed (Grosse Pointe, Michigan, biological sciences), Kadie Sanford (Cumming, Ga., Agribusiness), Alexa Schwartz (Boca Raton, Florida, Masters in Marketing Research), Meg Seidel (Birmingham, Alabama, agribusiness), Natalie Stoyko (The Woodlands, Texas, marketing), Adelaide Toensing (Charlotte, Vermont, Psychology)



Soccer

Matthew Brown (Guyton, Ga., Journalism), Owen Condon (Oklahoma City, Okla., Finance and Real Estate), JT Daniels (Irvine, CA, psychology), Davis Day (Management), Warren Ericson (Suwanee, Georgia, sports management), Michael Hagerty (Hinesville, Georgia, International Affairs), hunt harof (Roswell, Ga., Risk Management and Insurance and Sports Management), Garrett Jones (Albany, Georgia, Finance), Wesley Potter (Canton, Ga., Real Estate), John Staton (Atlanta, Ga., Masters in Kinesiology), Payne Walker (Suwanee, Georgia, International Affairs), Blake Watson (Roswell, Georgia, civil engineering)



male golf

Will Kahlstorf (Watkinsville, Georgia, sports management)



female golf

Alison Crenshaw (Suwanee, GA, Masters in Kinesiology), Zoe Walker (Palm Desert, CA, real estate)



Gymnastic
Alexa Al-Hameed (Real Estate), Rachel Bauman (Management Information Systems, Plano, Texas), Samantha Davis (Exercise and Sport Sciences), Rachel Lukacs (Hillsborough, NJ, criminal justice), Mikayla Magee (Human Development and Family Sciences, League City, Texas), Alyssa Perez-Lugones (Duluth, Georgia, Criminal Justice), Megane Roberts (Toronto, Canada, public relations), Emilie Schild (Huntersville, NC, Human Development and Family Sciences), Abbey district (Winter Garden, Florida, Sociology)



Swimming and diving men

André Abruzzo (Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania, Finance), Zachary Allen (Fort Lauderdale, Florida, Sports Management), Aaron Apell (Mechanical Engineering), Jeffrey Durmer (Atlanta, Georgia, Masters in Business Analytics), Caleb Harrington (Knoxville, Tenn., Genetics), camden murphy (consumption economy), Greg Roseau (Biochemical Engineering), Youssef Said (Cairo, Egypt, Electrical and Electronic Engineering), Harrison Wayne (Savannah, Georgia, Communication Studies), Hudson Coldren (Fort Lauderdale, Florida, sports management)



Women’s swimming and diving

Portia Brown (Broadview Heights, Ohio, cognitive science), Ellie Crump (Dunwoody, Ga., Health Promotion), Ambria d’Alonzo (Hoschton, Georgia, sports management), Callie Dickinson (Virginia Beach, Virginia, exercise science and sport science), Gabrielle Fa’Amausili (Auckland, New Zealand, communication studies), Kelliann Howell (Moultrie, GA, Family and Consumer Science Education), Addison Kelly (Exercise and Sports Science), Dakota Luther (Austin, Texas, Communication Studies), Danielle Della Torre (Fashion Marketing),



Football

Mollie Belisle (Atlanta, Georgia, Masters in Kinesiology), Abby Boyan (Spring Lake, NJ, Marketing), Jocelyn Hugo (Vaughan, Ontario, Criminal Justice), Weldon Kolker (Atlanta, Georgia, Communication Studies), Birdie Lombardo (Communication Studies), Dani Murguia (Cleburne, Texas, consumer economics), Bella Ponzi (Alexandria, Virginia, civil engineering), Emilie Pulver (Atlanta, Georgia, sports management), Morgan Smith (Buford, Ga., Human Development and Family Sciences), Cecile Stoute (Atlanta, Ga., Journalism), Macie Witter (Foothill Ranch, CA, cognitive science)



Soft ball
Alexandra Cutting (Educational Psychology), Lauren Mathis (Windermere, Florida, psychology), Jessica Morgan (Management), mackenzie pucket (Cairo, Ga., Biology), Savanna Sikes (Douglasville, Georgia, Management and Marketing), Jacquelyn Switzer (Masters in Public Administration)



Men’s Tennis

Blake Croyder (Marietta, Georgia, Housing Management and Policy), Harnish Stewart (Glasgow, Scotland, Masters in Business Analytics)



women’s tennis

Morgan Coppoc (Tulsa, Okla., MA in Financial Planning, Housing and Consumer Economics), Alee Harris (Huntsville, Alabama, Communication Studies)



Men’s athletics
Quinton Burden (Atlanta, Georgia, landscape architecture), Delan Dunkley (Black River, Jamaica, Communication Studies), Johannes Erm (Mechanical Engineering), Kyle Garland (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Communication Studies), Michael Hans (Masters in Landscape Architecture), clay dipper (Winder, Georgia, Finance), Jonathan Tharaldsen (Masters in Kinesiology)



Women’s athletics

Block Anna Marian (Athens, Ga., Journalism), Grace Clements (Bremen, Ga., Health and Physical Education), destiny jackson (Buford, Ga., Psychology), Nicole Jean (Watkinsville, Georgia, Marketing), Courtney Long (Acworth, Georgia, bioengineering), Titiana Swamp (Chester, Virginia, psychology), Halle McClintock (Chagrin Falls, Ohio, Masters in Elementary Education), Marisa Small (Nutritional Sciences), Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, Ind., International Trade and Economics), Jayda Wood (Social entrepreneurship for consumer well-being)



Volleyball

Mallory Hernandez (Fishers, Ind., Biology), Kaylah House (Atlanta, Ga., Journalism), Sage Naves (Agoura Hills, California, International Affairs), Kayla Rivera (Ventura, CA, Consumer Economics), Claire Rothenberger (Aurora, Illinois, Real Estate & Accounting), Kianna Young (Corpus Christi, Texas, Masters in Biological Engineering)

Comments are closed.